Frankincense is an important ingredient in skin care blends addressing conditions such as wrinkles, brown spots and sun damage. A rapidly expanding body of scientific literature shows Frankincense oil useful to address chronic inflammation, regulate immune response and promote tissue remodeling. This carbon dioxide extract of Omani Frankincense is known for its warm, pine-like and peppery notes; it brings tranquility and meaning to ritual and meditative practices.
Application: Inhalation, Topical
You may also enjoy
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.