Frankincense is an important ingredient in skin care blends addressing condition such as wrinkles, brown spots and sun damage. A rapidly expanding body of scientific literature attests to the efficacy of Frankincense against chronic inflammation and the conditions that go along with it. This oil is a Carbon dioxide extract.
Parts: Resin Origin: Oman Source: FV Quality: g&a CO2Botanical name: Boswellia carterii
You may also enjoy
These statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.